GEMILANG 171: Indonesian Language Publications (including Low-Malay and Sino-Malay Literature) (2013).

This catalogue contains 1136 items
Click here to return to the list of catalogues.

page 24, displaying items 461 to 480
   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  
  

KADIR, ABDUL & A.L.N. KRAMER Sr. (editors), Van Goor's Indonesisch-Nederlands Zakwoordenboek. Nederlands-Indonesisch en Indonesisch-Nederlands/Van Goor's Kamus Belanda. Belanda-Indonesia dan Indonesia Belanda. Tweede druk [herzien en bijgewerkt]. [second edn., revised and updated].
's-Gravenhage-Djakarta, Van Goor/Nieuwenhuis, [....], 1952 Small 8°., original cloth, title in gilt on front boards and spine. (viii), 573pp. List of abbreviations and a key , [3]pp. of publ. advertism. at very end.
A still very useful dictionary dutch-indonesian/indonesian-dutch in the new spelling published shortly after independence (Bahasa Indonesia), preceded by some general remarks; verbs and substantives. Good copy, rather difficult to locate nowadays. (lettering on spine faded, skilful restoration to upper part of front inner joint, signature of previous owner on f.e.p.).

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 146: Languages & Linguistics (Austronesia-Indonesia-Oceania (2013 ).
EUR 75.00

Book nr.: 46926

KALER, I GUSTI KETUT, Butir butir rececer tentang Adat Bali, 1 [all publ.?]. Orig. edn.
[Den Pasar], Agung Bali, 1982 Small 8°. Orig. coloured wrappers. 97pp. Table of contents.
Balinese adat and hindui-religion explained and elucidated. Part 1 only, very probable all published. Very good copy.

EUR 40.00

Book nr.: 46166

KAM, G., Suteja Neka dan Museum Neka/Suteja Neka and the Neka Art Museum. Orig. edn.
Ubud, Bali, Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, 2001 Square 8°. Orig. coloured illustrated boards. 148pp. Coloured frontispiece, num. col. ills. and plates, incl. portraits, name list of artists represented in the collection of the Neka Art Museum, name list of donors, 1982-2001, table of contents. Bi-lingual text, indonesian/english.
Catalogue listing, describing and illustrating the holdings of the Neka Art Museum, Ubud, Bali. by painters who depicted Bali as Affandi, Rudolf Bonnet, Widayat, Arie Smit, Anak Agung Gde Sobrat, Lee Man-Fong, Dulah, &c.&c. An excellent reference catalogue. Fine copy.

See also our other catalogues:
- GEMILANG 184: Bali and Lombok (2013)
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 85.00

Book nr.: 46019

KAMAJAYA (Ketua) - DANUSUPRAPTO & E. SUHARJENDRO (editors), Almanak Dewi Sri 1987. Tahun ke-17. Orig. edn.
Yogyakarta, U.P. Indonesia, 1987 Small thick 8°., original limp wrappers, coloured illustration of a wayang kulit figure, Sri Batara Kresna, on front wrapper. 415pp. Black/white ills. in text and full-page, of which portraits, tables in text, list of almanacks previously published, coloured advertism. on verso of front wrapper and on recto/verso of lower outer wrapper.
Bi-lingual, javanese (latin script) and bahasa indonesia, indonesian almanack covering 1987, vol. 17 of the series. Good copy. (a bot dog-eared).

EUR 75.00

Book nr.: 47627

KANDHASWANI, Kitab Yoga-Soetra. Elmoe Occultisme Timoer. Orig. edn.
Djakarta, "Sunrise", s.d. [circa], 1955 12°. Orig. illustrated wraps. 71pp. Some text-ills. after drawings, some tables and diagrammes in text, table of contents.
On Yoga and occultism in Indonesia. Nice copy. Indonesian text only.

EUR 35.00

Book nr.: 44105

KANSIL, C.S.T. & R.T. ERWIN, Kitab Humpunan Hasil Karya M.P.R.S. Bagian: I.
Djakarta, Erlangga, 1970 sm.8°. orig.wraps. (xxxi), 277pp. Some tabs. & graphs, bibliogr. Good copy.

EUR 40.00

Book nr.: 39426

KANTOPO, M. (1943-....), Dunia Tak Bermusin. Cetakan pertama. (first edition).
Jakarta, Sinar Harapan, 1984 Original limp coloured illustrated wrappers. 269pp. Biogr. note to author with portrait, table of contents.
Indonesian language novel. Very good copy.

EUR 15.00

Book nr.: 47536

KANTOR PENGADJARAN-GUNSEIKANBU (compiling office), Ilmoe Toemboeh-Toemboehan dan Ilmoe Hewan oentoek Sekolah Ra'jat. [Editsi Pertama;First editon].
Djakarta, Kantor Pengadjaran Gunseikanbu, 2602 [=] 1942 Small 8°., original thin limp boards, cover title. 119pp. Many black/white illustrations in text, publ. imprint in japanese and malay on verso of front cover and ti.-p. NOT called-for by Royal Institute of Linguistics and Anthropology, KITLV.
Malay language reader on behalf of indonesian primary public school education with as topic flora and fauna of indonesia. Published under japanese occupation of Indonesia by military administration office Gunseikanbu, Showa 2602, 1942, No. Daftar 502. Rare. (covers somewhat worn and dull, vertical crack to front cover, stamp on ti.-p. and at tail of final page, some occasional spots to margins, a bit dog-eared copy).

EUR 125.00

Book nr.: 50341

KARIM HALIM, Roman-Pantjaroba. Palawidja. [Orig. edn.].
Djakarta, Gunseikanbu/Kokumin Tosyokyoku (Balai Poestaka), 2605 [=....], 1945 Small 8°. Orig. wrappers. 118pp. Some text-ills. after drawings. ["B[alai] P.[oestaka]", No. 1575].
Indonesian language novel, published by command of the japanese military administration during the last phase of the occupation of Indonesia, Gunseikanbu. Good copy. Rare. (tail of spine skilfully restored, some light dog-earing).

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 125.00

Book nr.: 46624

KARIM NASUTION, A., Masalah surat Tuduhan dalam Proses Pidana. Orig.edn.
Jakarta, Direktorat Khusus Bidang Operasi Kejakaan Agung R.I., s.n.[circa], 1973 sm.8°. orig.col. wraps. 291pp. good copy.

EUR 25.00

Book nr.: 39340

KARKONO KAMAJAYA, H., - SANGKONO CIPTOWRDOYO (et.al., compilers), Ruwatan Murwakala Suatu Pedoman. [Cetakan pertama/first edition].
Yogyakarta, Duta Wacana University Press, 1992 Small 8°., original coloured partly illustrated limp glossy wrappers, stapled. (vi), 66pp. Coloured illustrations on 2 photo-plates, concise bibliography, table of contents.
Indonesian language introduction into Javanese Wayang Purwa play. Very good copy.

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 142: JAVA & THE JAVANESE (2013).
EUR 15.00

Book nr.: 49017

KARTASAPOETRA, G., Orde Baru dan Ketetapan-ketetapan MPRS, 1966-1967. Orig. edn.
Bandung, Carya Remadja, s.n.[circa] 1968 sm.8°. orig.wraps. 64pp.
A very important pamphlet on so-called "Orde Baru", the New Order, i.e. the establishment of the Suharto-administration, ater the purge and the political implications. Very good copy. Rare.

EUR 150.00

Book nr.: 39329

KASWANTI PURWO, BAMBANG, Deikisis dalam Bahasa Indonesia.
Jakarta, Balai Pustaka, 1984 orig. wraps. (xiv), 305pp. glossaries, bibliogr., index. "Seri Ildep". "Balai Pustaka, No. 3184".

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 146: Languages & Linguistics (Austronesia-Indonesia-Oceania (2013 ).
EUR 45.00

Book nr.: 36853

KAWABATA YASUNARI, Penari-penari Jepang. First edn.
Jakarta, Djambatan, 1985 sm.8°. orig.col. glossy wraps. (xii),167pp. frontisp.(portr.). Very good copy.

EUR 60.00

Book nr.: 39367

KEIZER, W. & Kd. MOEHAMMAD RAIS, Panggelar Boedi. Boekoe Batjaan Pikeun Moerid-moerid Sakola Soenda. Tjitakan Kadoea [second edition].
Rijswijk (ZH), Blankwaardt & Schoonhoven, [circa], 1937 2 vols. Small 8°., original printed wrappers, illustration to both front covers. 119, 119pp. 2 coloured frontispieces, 6 coloured plates, many black/white illustrations in text and full-page, all after drawings by W.K. de Bruin, fold. sketch-map of the Dutch East Indies at end of volume II, tables of contents.
Sundanese language reader on behalf of higher forms Sundanese primary school, Dutch East Indies. Good set. (ex-lib. stamp to front cover and ti.-p. of volume I).

EUR 25.00

Book nr.: 49735

KEIZER, W., Pangreksaning Awak lajang bab Awarasan kanggo ing pamoelangan Djawa. Tjap-tjapan ingkaping Teloe.
Rijswijk (ZH), Blandwaardt & Schoonhoven, [circa], 1935 Small 8°., original printed wrappers, illustration on front- and lower outer covers. 103pp. Many black/white illustrations partly after drawings by W.K. de Bruin.
Javanese language textbook on behalf of Indonesian secondary education, being basic principles of hygiene, public health care and nutrition. Very good copy. (ex-lib. label at upper left coner of front cover).

See also our other catalogues:
- GEMILANG 142: JAVA & THE JAVANESE (2013).
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 15.00

Book nr.: 49737

KEIZER, W., Pendjaga Diri Kitab Batjaan tentang kesehatan Oentoek Sekolah Melajoe. Tjetakan Jang Ketiga. [third edition].
Rijswijk (ZH), Blankwaardt & Schoonhoven, [circa], 1939 Small 8°., original printed wrappers, illustration on front- and lower outer covers. 104pp. Black/white illustrations in text of which after drawings by W.K. de Bruin, table of contents. This pre-war edition NOT called for in Royal Institute of Linguistics and Anthropology, KITLV
Indonesian language textbook on behalf of secondary Indonesian schools, being basics of public health, hygiene and nutrition in the Dutch East Indies. Good copy. (ex-lib. label at upper left corner of front cover).

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 142: JAVA & THE JAVANESE (2013).
EUR 15.00

Book nr.: 49738
     

page 24, displaying items 461 to 480
   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45