GEMILANG 171: Indonesian Language Publications (including Low-Malay and Sino-Malay Literature) (2013).

This catalogue contains 1136 items
Click here to return to the list of catalogues.

page 15, displaying items 281 to 300
   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
  

GOUW GIOK SIONG, Segi-Segi hukum Peraturan Perkawinan Tjampuran (Staatsblad 1898 No. 158).
Djakarta, Djambatan, 1958 orig. wraps.(xii), 246pp. Glossary, bibliograpy, register, english summary, [1]p.(verso blank) of publ. list at end.
Trade-edn. after the orig.Thesis (1955 (Universitas Indonesia), elucidating some aspects of the "Regulation on Inter-racial Marriages", Royal [dutch administrative] Decree, 29th December 1896, Government Gazette 1898 No. 158. (somewh. dog-eared copy, ow. good).

EUR 55.00

Book nr.: 39282

GOUWGIOKSIONG, Hukum perdata Internasional Indonesia. 2nd. edn.
Djakarta, Kinta, 1966 sm.8°. orig.col. wraps. (xii),254pp. list of abbrev.used, ext. bibliogr., register of names.
International law and the Republic of Indonesia. Good copy. (lower right corners bumped).

EUR 40.00

Book nr.: 39384

GRADER, CH. J., De Rukun Tani-beweging in het landschap Tabanan. Offprint from:"Indonesië, vol. 4-nr. 5.
's-Gravenhage, Van Hoeve, s.d. [....], 1951 Orig. wrappers. pp. [392]-418. Summary in bahasa Indonesia.
Dutch language contribution by a dutch colonial Indonesian civil servant, analyzing organization of a cooperative peasant organization, Ruku Tani, Kediri, or Kadiri district, Java. Nice copy.

See also our other catalogues:
- GEMILANG 142: JAVA & THE JAVANESE (2013).
- GEMILANG 175: Tropical Agriculture and Agro-Geology (2013.
EUR 35.00

Book nr.: 45968

GRITTER, K., Medan Perdagangan. Buku Batjaan untuk sekolah dagang dan Lain-Lain di Indonesia. Transl. fr. the orig. dutch into modern indonesian by N.S. Iskandar.
Groningen-Djakarta, 1951 sm.8°. orig.wraps. 136pp. text-ills. after drawings, statistics.
Economic readers for first classes indonesian secondary school. Fine copy.

EUR 35.00

Book nr.: 38577

GUNSEIKANBU - Pangan Sing Moenpangati. [Orig. edn.].
Djakarta, Gunseikanbu/Kokumin Tosyokyoku (Balai Poestaka), 2604 [=....], 1944 Small 8°. Orig. wrappers, stapled. 20pp. pp. Some text-ills. after drawings. ["B[alai] P.[oestaka]", No. 1551].
Supplies information on proper nutrition for small indonesian childern, javanese language edition, published by the Japanese Military Administration of occupied Indonesia. Good copy.

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 75.00

Book nr.: 46625

GUNSEIKANBU (publisher), Boekoe Pengoempoeland Oendang-Oendang. Disoesoen dengan peroebahan dan tambahan sampat penghaisan boelan 6, tahoen Syowa 19 (2604). [Edisi pertama/First edition].
Djakarta, Gunseikanbu/Kokumin Tosyokyoku *Balai Poestaka), 2604 [=....], 1944 Small 8°. Orig. wrappers. 422pp. Some diagrams in text and full-page, index.
Provisional Constitution for and independent Indonesia, published by command of the Japanese military government of occupied Indonesia, Showa 19 or 2604. Rare. (wrappers someshat frayed at extremities, lower right corner of front wrapper clipped, some dog-earing, contents good to very good).

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 150.00

Book nr.: 46623

GURITNO, P., Masjarakat Marangan. Sebuah Laporan Sosiografi Ketjamatan Prambanan daerah Istemewa Jogjakarta, Djilid II: Daerah Istimewa Jogjakarta. Orig. thesis [Yogyakarta, Gadjah Mada university].
[Jogjakarta], Gadjah Mada university, 1958 Small folio, orig. boards., (xiii), 126pp. of cyclostyled text, text-figures & tables. ["Bagian B., No. Sistematik", A/II/2(b)].

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 115.00

Book nr.: 2442

GURITNO, T. (compiler), Kamus Perbankan dan Bisnis Inggris-Indonesia. Kamus padat, Bukan Kamus Ringkas. Cetakan pertama [first edition].
Yogjakarta, Gadjah Mada University Press, 1994 Original coloured limp glossy wrappers. (xvi), 332pp.
Glossary english-indonesian comprising 7.500 words and 735 acronyms used in daily business contacts. Very good copy.

EUR 85.00

Book nr.: 47976

H. ABDUL RACHMAN (introd.), Katalog Koleksi Lukisan Museum Senirupa dan Kerakik.
Jakarta, Museum Seni Rupa dan Keramik, 2001 Smal,l 8°. Orig. limp glossy wrappers, title on front side. 158pp. with num. ills. in colour, of which full-page with indonesian text, incl. concise biographical notes in chronology of the most important indonesian painters represented in the museum collection.
Catalogue illustrating the collection of indonesian paintings as then present in the holdings of the Museum of Ceramics and paintings, Jakarta. Illustrations of paintings by Raden Saleh, Rd. Mas Pirngadie, Ernest Dézentjé, Basuki Abdullah, Affandi, Widayat, Mulyadi W., Dede Eri, Arie Smit, &c. Nice catalogue with good quality colour plates and illustrations.

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 40.00

Book nr.: 46008

HAAN, J.J. DE, Hutan dan Tanah. Orig. edn.
Djakarta, Pustaka Rakjat, s.n.[circa] 1960 12°. orig.wraps. 14pp. centre-fold. plate with caption, short glossary Indonesian-dutch at end, some publ. advert. Stapled. Fine copy.

EUR 60.00

Book nr.: 39538

HAKIM, L., Kundengor Indonesia Memanggil. First edn.
Jakarta, 1980 sm.8°. orig.col. wraps. (vii), 136pp. frontisp.(portr.of author), ills. on plates and in text, diagrammes & tabs. in text, bibliogr.
On indonesian finance. Good copy.

EUR 30.00

Book nr.: 39401

HAMILTON, A.W.H., Malay Made Easy. Covering both Malay and Indonesia. 8th edn.
Singapore, Eastern University Press, 1959 Small 8°. orig. thin stiff col. boards. (xiv), 122pp. Syllabic vocabulary.
Contains tog. 50 lessons with exercises. (bds. scuffed on extremities.)

See also our other catalogues:
- GEMILANG 146: Languages & Linguistics (Austronesia-Indonesia-Oceania (2013 ).
- GEMILANG 161: The Malay Peninusula.(2013).
- GEMILANG 162: SINGAPORE: "The Lion City" (2013).
- GEMILANG 172: Asia, Southeastasia and the Far East (Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam). (2013)
EUR 40.00

Book nr.: 2511

HAMZAH, A., Hukum Acara Pidana Indonesia. First edn.
Jakarta, Arikha Media Cipta, 1993 sm.8°. orig.col. glossy wraps. (xiii), 409pp. bibliogr. Good copy.

EUR 35.00

Book nr.: 39326

HAMZAH, AMIR, Djanji Soenji. Tjetakan Kedoea [second edition].
Djakarta, Poestaka Rakjat, [approx.], 1938 12°., original printed wrappers, stapled. 31pp. Introd. note by S. Takdir Alisjahbana inside front wrapper, publ. advertism. inside lower outer wrapper.
A collection of indonesian language poems. Very good copy. (previous proprietor's name and inventory number on ti.-p.).

See also our other catalogues:
- GEMILANG 158: FACT AND FICTION ON INDONESIA: Juveniles, Diaries & Novels related to The Dutch East Indies (2013).
- GEMILANG 188: Dutch and Foreign Poetry (2013).
EUR 45.00

Book nr.: 48469

HAMZURI, Keris. 2nd. edn.
Jakarta, Djambatan, 1988 Large 8°. Orig. col. pict. wrappers, with illustrations of indonesian krisses on both outer wrappers. 64pp. Num. ills. of which coloured and full-page depicting a great variety of the Indonesian Keris, blades, grips, sheats, pamor motives, full-p. sketch-map. Bi-lingual text: bahasa indonesia/english.
An excellent explanatory lavishly illustrated guide to the Indonesian keris or kris (:) history (Pre-Pajajajaran Period), parts and styles of the keris, regional development of shapes, role in community life, &c. Very fine copy.

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 183: The Indonesian Keris and other Weapons (2013)
EUR 85.00

Book nr.: 44833

HANAFI, A., Pengantar dan Sedjarah. Hukum Islam. First edn.
Djakarta, Bulan Bintang, 1970 sm.8°. orig. col. wraps. 208pp.
The history of islamic law. Good copy.

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 153: ISLAM IN Southeast Asia (2013).
EUR 35.00

Book nr.: 39182

HANNA, Willard A. & DES ALWI, Ternate dan Tidore. Masa Lahu Penuh Gejolak.
Jakarta, Sinar Harapan, 1996 Orig. limp glossy wrappers, illustration on front- and lower outer wrappers. (x), 276pp. frontispiece, Black/white ills., of which some full-page, extensive bibliography, table of contents.
A concise indonesian language history of Ternate and Tidore, the Moluccas. Good copy.

See also our other catalogue:
- GEMILANG 145: The Moluccas/Republik Maluku Selatan (2013).
EUR 40.00

Book nr.: 46434
     

page 15, displaying items 281 to 300
   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30